Press
Events
Profile
Merch
Media
Sponsors
Contact
For Sale
For Sale
Driver: Jack Sullivan
1
Hometown: Greenbrier, Arkansas
Nickname: The Man
Date of Birth: November 15th, 1975
Marital Status: In a Relationship
Car No: 18
Division: Super Late Model
Children: Jace
Hobbies: Golf
Years Racing: 19 Overall
14 in a Super Late Model
Home Track: I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, AR)
Favorite Track: Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Favorite Race: COMP Cams Topless 100 at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR)
Chassis: Rocket
Engine: Clements
Crew Chief: Captain John
Race Most Like to Win: World 100 at Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, OH)
Most Memorable Moment: Chasing Wendell Wallace down and passing him at Batesville Motor Speedway (Locust Grove, AR) in 2008 to earn a $3,000 win in an MSRA Super Late Model event.
CAREER ACCOMPLISHMENTS
CAREER LATE MODEL ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Points Champion
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Boothill Speedway (Greenwood, LA)
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Jackson Motor Speedway (Byram, MS)
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Greenville Speedway (Greenville, MS)
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, MS)
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Diamond Park (AR) Speedway
2017 Two-Time COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2017 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Timberline Speedway (Maud, TX)
2016 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Points Champion
2016 Two-Time COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2016 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Crowley's Ridge Raceway (AR)
2015 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Points Champion
2015 Two-Time COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2015 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner Diamond Park (AR) Speedway
2014 Two-Time COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2013 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2013 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Winner at Batesville (AR) Motor Speedway
2012 Texas Dirt Track World Champion ($3,500)
2012 Three COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Feature Wins
2011 MARS Feature Winner at Tri City (IL) Speedway
2010 UMP Summernationals Feature Win at Clarksville (TN) Speedway ($10,000)
2010 Texas Dirt Track World Champion ($3,500)
2009 Dirty 30 Open Wheel Modified Feature Win ($2,000)
2008 MSRA Three Feature Wins ($2,000 Each)
2007 MLRA / MARS Victory at the Lucas Oil (MO) Speedway ($3,000)
2007 MARS Victory at the Mid-America (KS) Speedway ($3,000)
2007 Fifth in MARS Point Standings
2006 O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass Series Victory at the Brownstown (IN) Speedway ($3,000)
2006 Wild West Shoot Out Series Finale Winner at the Central Arizona Raceway ($7,500)
2005 Third in MARS Point Standings
2005 Two MARS Victories at I-30 (AR) Speedway
2004 'Topless 40' Winner - Delta Bowl (MS) Speedway
2004 Qualified for 'North-South 100' & 'Show-Me 100'
2003, 2004 Qualified for 'Topless 100'
2003 9th Quickest time at the 'Show-Me 100'
2003 'Magnolia State 100' Hard Charger
CAREER MODIFIED ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2007 Open Wheel Modified Winner at the Manzanita (AZ) Speedway ($5,000)
2004 World Modified Champion ($10,000)
2004 Sooner Modified Roundup Champion ($20,000)
2004 Show-Me Modified Champion ($6,000)
2003 World Modified Champion ($9,000)
2002 'Show-Me 100' Modified Feature Winner
2001 Modified Topless Champion ($5,000)
2001 MARS 'Star Wars' Champion